https://motointercom.it/modules/iqithtmlandbanners/uploads/images/5bfdbfcfe012d.jpg

Disclaimer:

INFORMATION pursuant to art. 13 of Leg. No. 196 of June 30, 2003.

The Legislative Decree No. 196 of June 30, 2006 (Code on personal data protection) rule governing the processing of personal data, that is, any operation or set of operations carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated , concerning the collection, storage, recording, organization, processing, modification, distribution, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, and deletion of any information concerning a natural person, legal person, corporation or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

In compliance with the Code and in particular that pursuant to Section 13 of the same (information) as a data controller of your personal information, Umberto Eliggi informs you as follows.

1. The purpose of this information

1.1 This policy concerns the treatment for the collection and subsequent operations performed on both the personal information of visitors who browse the pages of the site is www.motointercom.it on any data sent spontaneously by users of this website using the tools required of information by means of the form of contacts and e-mail messages.

1.2 The processing of personal data shall follow principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy and rights of freedom of the User, the treatment involved.

2. Types of data

2.1 Data navigation. By accessing and browsing the site automatically registers the following data that can not in any way identify the user:

Internet domain and IP protocol
type of browser and computer operating system used
date, time and length of site
page views
Any search engine from which you entered the site

2.2 Data supplied voluntarily by you. The personal and / or business that the user enters in the form on the site www.motointercom.it

2.3 Data communication other person

It may happen that the firm Eliggi Umberto has to process personal data of third parties communicated directly by its users to dittaEliggi Umberto, for example in the case where the user has purchased a product to be delivered to a friend or when the subject that corresponds to the price for the purchase of the product is different from the person to whom it is intended, or again, when the user wishes to inform a friend about a service ricamiericamo.com.

On these occasions the company Eliggi Umberto will work to deliver the information required by the third party. 13, D. Decree 196/2003 when records in its archive your data, but it remains the responsibility of the User any obligation to obtain the consent of the person to whom the data relate to the company before communicating Eliggi Umberto and to inform about this Privacy Policy. You, in fact, is the one and only person responsible for communication of information and data about third parties who have not expressed their consent or their possible misuse or illegal. Please be advised that the consent of third parties is not required where the data are communicated by the Eliggi Umberto for the conclusion of the contract in favor of the third.

3. Data Controller

3.1 The owner of the data provided by the person concerned is Eliggi Via Umberto Ennio Visca 55

00048 Nettuno Rome. VAT 00383871001 C.Fisc LGGMRT64S18H501F Tel 069854933

4. Aims of treatment

4.1 For all users of the site.

The treatment of the data provided on a generic (so-called navigation data, such as, for example, anonymous data about visits) will be made as a result of automatic collection, in order to:

establish and control access to the site: This collection allows the monitoring of the site and helps improve the service offered;
obtain anonymous statistics on site usage;
responsible for ascertaining any unlawful only if specifically requested by the competent authorities.

4.2 For users who register on the site.

In addition to the purposes described above, data relating to users who register on the site will be treated to:

provide the services requested and provided by you;
provide information and / or send notices to the required services;
administrative and accounting purposes required by law following the signing of contracts.

4.3 If the registered user has given consent by selecting the "newsletter" at the time of recording, data will be processed in order to:

verify the quality of services offered also offering after-sales;
send commercial character also related to promotional products and services;
market surveys and statistics

5. Mode of treatment

5.1 Your personal data will be processed in full compliance with the Code for the protection of personal data, according to the principles of lawfulness, relevant and not excessive, using manual, computer or telecommunications. In particular, the processing of personal data will be made for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

5.2 Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access, as provided by law.

5.3 The processing of personal data related to the services on this web site are managed by staff processing by the Owner or by employees to perform occasional maintenance of the external system employed by the Owner.

6. Optional or compulsory communication of data

6.1 The provision of personal data that are required at different times of collection may be necessary for purposes related thereto, or optional.

6.2 You are obviously free to choose whether to provide personal information, including them in the appropriate registration forms. The missing data or refusal of consent to treatment may make it impossible to obtain registration and, therefore, the service you request.

7. Communication and dissemination

7.1 The personal data may be disclosed to those officers who operate under the direct authority of the owner.

7.2 The personal data will not be disclosed to other parties unless third parties who provide services related to computers, to third parties who provide data for statistical analyzes to third parties who are engaged in transportation / shipping. In each case data will be delivered within the limits of the purposes of the processing described above. Personal data may also be communicated to professional offices for the performance of regulatory and tax connected with the activity. This communication can be made either to persons in the country, either to persons located abroad or outside the European Union itself. The data may also be disclosed to third parties for the maintenance of the site by the Owner and under his supervision. No personal information acquired from the web service will be disseminated.

8. Rights of

8.1 Is' Your right to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of the Code on Personal Data Protection, hereinafter called full, by sending a request to Eliggi Umberto what data processor at the above address or fax number indicated therein, or by e-mail to info [at] motointercom.it

"Legislative Decree No.196/2003

Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1.The 'right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, though not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

1. source of personal data;
2. The purposes and methods of treatment;
3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
5. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

1. the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

2. cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

1. for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;

2. the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication. "

 

Tutto Moto di Eliggi Umberto Via Ennio Visca 55 00048 Nettuno RM

MotointercoM.it MotointercoM.eu Scootershop.it Motoit.it Bikescom.it


Product added to wishlist